Committees

CONFERENCE ORGANIZATION

Steering Committee Chair
Leonid Kalinichenko
Russian Academy of Science, Russia

General Chair
András Benczúr
Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest, Hungary

Program Chairs
Bernhard Thalheim
University of Kiel, Germany

Tomas Horváth
Eötvös Loránd University , Budapest, Hungary

Proceedings Chair
Bálint Molnár
Eötvös Loránd University , Budapest, Hungary

Workshops Chairs
Silvia Chiusiano
Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Csaba Sildó
SZTAKI (Institute for Computer Science and Control, Hungarian Academy of Sciences), Budapest, Hungary

Tania Cerquitelli
Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Doctoral Consortium Chairs
Michal Kopman
Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
michal.kompan@stuba.sk

Peter Revesz
University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
revesz.nebraska@gmail.com

Sándor Laki
Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest, Hungary
lakis@inf.elte.hu


STEERING COMMITTEE

Paolo ATZENI, Italy
Ladjel BELLATRECHE, France
Andras BENCZUR, Hungary
Maria BIELIKOVA, Slovakia
Albertas CAPLINSKAS, Lithuania
Barbara CATANIA, Italy
Johann EDER, Austria
Janis GRUNDSPENKIS, Latvia
Hele-Mai HAAV, Estonia
Theo HAERDER, Germany
Mirjana IVANOVIC, Serbia
Hannu JAAKKOLA, Finland
Leonid KALINICHENKO, Russian
Marite KIRIKOVA, Latvia
Mikhail KOGALOVSKY, Russia
Yannis MANOLOPOULOS, Greece
Rainer MANTHEY, Germany
Manuk MANUKYAN, Armenia
Joris MIHAELI, Israel
Tadeusz MORZY, Poland
Pavol NAVRAT, Slovakia
Boris NOVIKOV, Russia
Mykola NIKITCHENKO, Ukraine
Jaroslav POKORNY, Czech Republic
Boris RACHEV, Bulgaria
Bernhard THALHEIM, Germany
Gottfried VOSSEN, Germany
Tatjana WELZER, Slovenia
Viacheslav WOLFENGAGEN, Russia
Robert WREMBEL, Poland
Ester ZUMPANO, Italy


PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Witold Abramowicz
Bernd Amann
Birger Andersson, Royal Institute of Technology
Costin Badica, University of Craiova, Software Engineering Department, Romania
Andreas Behrend, University of Bonn
Ladjel Bellatreche, LIAS/ENSMA
András Benczúr, Eötvös Loránd University Faculty of Informatics
András A. Benczúr, Institute for Computer Science and Control Hungarian Academy of Sciences (MTA SZTAKI)
Maria Bielikova, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Alexander Bienemann, Alexander Bienemann, associated with Chair of Prof. Thalheim
M Biro, Software Competence Center Hagenberg
Zoran Bosnic, University of Ljubljana
Doulkifli Boukraa, Université de Jijel
Drazen Brdjanin, University of Banja Luka, Faculty of Electrical Engineering
Albertas Caplinskas, Vilnius University
Barbara Catania, DIBRIS-University of Genoa, Italy
Alfredo Cuzzocrea, ICAR-CNR and University of Calabria
Ajantha Dahanayake, Lappeenranta University of Technology
Christos Doulkeridis, University of Piraeus
Antje Duesterhoeft, Hochschule Wismar, University of Applied Science
Johann Eder, Alpen Adria Universität Klagenfurt
Erki Eessaar, Department of Software Science, Tallinn University of Technology
Markus Endres, University of Augsburg
Werner Esswein, TU Dresden
Georgios Evangelidis, Dept. of Applied Informatics, University of Macedonia, Thessaloniki, Greece
Flavio Ferrarotti, Software Competence Centre Hagenberg
Peter Forbrig, University of Rostock
Flavius Frasincar, Erasmus University Rotterdam
Dirk Frosch-Wilke, University of Applied Sciences Kiel
Jan Genci, Technical University of Kosice
Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University
Gunter Graefe, HTW Dresden, Fakultaet Informatik
Francesco Guerra, UniMo
Giancarlo Guizzardi, Ontology and Conceptual Modeling Research Group (NEMO)/Federal University of Espirito Santo (UFES)
Peter Gursky, P. J. Safarik University
Hele-Mai Haav, Seniour Researcher, Institute of Cybernetics at Tallinn University of Technology
Theo Härder, TU Kaiserslautern
Tomáš Horváth, Eötvös Loránd University
Ekaterini Ioannou, Technical University of Crete
Márton Ispány, Faculty of Informatics, University of Debrecen
Mirjana Ivanovic, University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Mathematics and Informatics
Hannu Jaakkola, Tampere University of Technology
Stefan Jablonski, University of Bayreuth
Lili Jiang
Leonid Kalinichenko, Institute of Informatics Problems RAS
Ahto Kalja, Prof. of system software
Mehmed Kantardzic, University of Louisville
Dimitris Karagiannis, University of Vienna
Randi Karlsen, University of Tromsoe
Zoubida Kedad, University of Versailles
Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University
Attila Kiss, Eötvös Loránd University
Mikhail Kogalovsky, Market Economy Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Margita Kon-Popovska, Faculty of Computer Sciences and Engineering
Michal Kopecký, Charles University, Prague
Michal Kratky, Department of Computer Science, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava
Ulf Leser, Institut für Informatik, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Sebastian Link, The University of Auckland
Audrone Lupeikiene, Vilnius University Institute of Mathematics and Informatics
Gabor Magyar, Budapest Univ of Technology and Economics
Christian Mancas, Mathematics and Computer Science Dept., Ovidius University
Federica Mandreoli, DII – University of Modena
Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Manuk Manukyan, Yerevan State university
Karol Matiasko
Brahim Medjahed, University of michigan, Dearborn
Dezso Miklos, Renyi Institute
Bálint Molnár, Eötvös University of Budapest
Tadeusz Morzy, Poznan University of Technology
Pavol Navrat, Slovak University of Technology
Martin Nečaský, Charles University
Kjetil Nørvåg, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Boris Novikov, St.-Pegersburg University
Andreas Oberweis, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Andreas L Opdahl, University of Bergen
George Papadopoulos, University of Cyprus
Odysseas Papapetrou, DIAS, EPFL
András Pataricza, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Tomas Pitner, Masaryk University, Faculty of Informatics
Jan Platos, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava
Jaroslav Pokorný, Charles University in Prague, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics
Giuseppe Polese, University of Salerno
Boris Rachev, Technical University of Varna
Miloš Radovanović, University of Novi Sad
Heri Ramampiaro
Karel Richta, Czech Technical University
Stefano Rizzi, University of Bologna
Peter Ruppel, Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
Gunter Saake, University of Magdeburg
Petr Saloun, VSB-TU Ostrava
Shiori Sasaki, Keio University
Kai-Uwe Sattler, TU Ilmenau
Milos Savic, Department of Mathematics and Informatics, Faculty of Science, University of Novi Sad
Ingo Schmitt, Technical University Cottbus
Timos Sellis, Swinburne University of Technology
Maxim Shishaev, IIMM, Kola Science Center RAS
Bela Stantic, Griffith University
Kostas Stefanidis, University of Tampere
Claudia Steinberger, Universitaet Klagenfurt
Sergey Stupnikov, Institute of Informatics Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences
James Terwilliger, Microsoft
Bernhard Thalheim
Raquel Trillo-Lado, Universidad de Zaragoza
Olegas Vasilecas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University
Goran Velinov, UKIM, Skopje
Peter Vojtas, Charles University Prague
Isabelle Wattiau, ESSEC & CNAM
Robert Wrembel, Poznan Unviersity of Technology, Institute of Computing Science
Weihai Yu
Jaroslav Zendulka, Brno University of Technology